Ziziphus Jujuba

Ziziphus Jujuba

Botanic Healthcare has now marked its presence among paramount Ziziphus Jujuba Manufacturers. We offer Ziziphus Jujuba and other types of herbal extracts to varied applications and industries, including Food, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, to name a few. Being a quality-oriented and client-centric company, we incorporate cutting-edge tools and technology to extract Ziziphus Jujuba without compromising quality.

Our offered products, be it Ziziphus Jujuba or other, complies with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Due to all properties and health benefits, Ziziphus Jujuba has been applied to Chinese traditional medicines for treating anxiety and insomnia. Formulated with hygiene and industry guidelines in mind, these have a long shelf life, ensure high purity and come in hygienic packaging.

We have come a long way and become the best Ziziphus Jujuba Exporters and Suppliers in India. We are the one-stop you can reach to get uncompromised quality. You can drop bulk enquiries via the website or call our experts for a direct conversation.

Scientific Name:  Ziziphus jujuba
Common Name: Red date, Chinese date, and Chinese jujube
Family: Rhamnaceae
Parts Used: Leaves, fruit

Active Principles: Saponins, Ziziphin, flavonoids which includes Kaempferol 3-O-rutinoside, quercetine 3-O-robinobioside, quercetine 3-O-rutinoside, terpenoids such as colubrinic acid and alphitolic acid are the active principles that are present in the leaves and fruits of Ziziphus jujuba
Health Benefits:

  • May help to reduce the anxiety and stress levels
  • May strengthen the immune system
  • May improve digestive system
  • May strengthen bones
  • May provide healthy skin
  • May regulate blood pressure
  • May regulate blood circulation
  • May improve sleeping conditions

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp