Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extract

Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extract

Botanic Healthcare - one of the well-known Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extract Manufacturers in India, put its market research, years of experience, and rich expertise to bring you 100% organic product range. Referred to as Indian ginseng, it helped as an adaptogenic boost, and hence, has been used in Ayurveda for thousands of years.

It ensures promising results for associating with a high concentration of the active component Withanolides that support your body and health in different ways. We work beyond standardization to ensure our offered Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extract conform to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.

Our competence lies in producing Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extracts that meet stringent safety and efficacy requirements. With each passing year, we have gained credibility among the preeminent Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India. If you want to take this conversation ahead, give a call to our executives or drop your enquiry now.

Botanical Name: Withania somnifera
Common Name: Indian Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng, Ashwagandha
Family: Solanaceae
Parts Used: Root

It is one of the most important herbs of Ayurveda, used for millennia as a Rasayana for its wide-ranging health benefits. Ashwagandha is also used therapeutically as an adaptogen for patients with nervous exhaustion, insomnia and debility due to stress. It is used as an immune stimulant.
Active Principles: The biologically active chemical constituents of Withania somnifera include alkaloids (isopelletierine, anaferine, cuseohygrine, anahygrine, etc.), steroidal lactones 3 (withanolides, withaferins) and saponins.

Withania Somnifera Ashwagandha Extract Health Benefits:

  • May promote physical and mental health
  • Restores the body and increase longevity
  • Best nervine tonic
  • Enhances the body's resilience to stress
  • Promotes intellect and memory
  • Enhances the function of the brain and nervous system
  • Improves the function of the reproductive system
  • Promotes a healthy sexual and reproductive balance
  • Improves the body's cell-mediated immunity
  • Helps protect against cellular damage caused by free radicals

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp