White Kidney Bean Extract

White Kidney Bean Extract

Botanic Healthcare is one of the noteworthy White Kidney Bean Extract Manufacturers in India, offering herbal extracts in different quantity packaging to meet distinct orders. We have an experienced team to conduct a strict test to keep the quality of our processed products intact in all conditions for a longer time.

Extracted from White Kidney Bean Plant beans, White Kidney Bean Extracts acts as a starch blocker that blocks the alpha-amylase enzyme. Being loaded with outstanding benefits and the ability to keep body balance, the obtained compound, meets USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and is widely applied in the Food & Pharmaceutical industries.

Being eminent White Kidney Bean Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we cater to bulk orders of customers across different industries. For all your queries, please write to us or call our experts now.

Scientific Name: Phaseolus vulgaris
Common Name: cannellini beans, white kidney beans
Family: Leguminosae
Parts Used: Bean
Active Principles: White kidney bean contains bioactive components like polyphenols, lectins, tripsin inhibitor and carbohydrates. 9.4-37.8 mg catechin equivalents per gm proanthocyanidins have been detected in common bean. 5-20% Lectins; the major group of bioactive glycoproteins found in common bean. Starch and non-starch polysaccharides (dietary fiber) are the major constituents, with smaller but significant amounts of mono, di and oligosaccharides.

White Kidney Bean Extract Health Benefits:

  • Helps with weight loss
  • Heart function: Known as a natural shield for your heart
  • Deals with chronic inflammation
  • Cuts the hikes on your blood sugar levels
  • Reduces the risk of cancer as it is known as a free radicals remover
  • Makes your skin look younger
  • Regulates your intestinal function, a constipation fighter
  • Mood stabiliser
  • Maintains high energy in your body

Assay: 3000 to 10000 Amalyase Inhibition

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp