Turmeric

Turmeric

In the global market, Turmeric Manufacturers- Botanic Healthcare is a well-known brand. Traditionally used in Ayurvedic cooking and medicine for hundreds of years, turmeric is derived from the rhizome and roots of the Curcuma Longa plant. It has positive effects on health because of its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant characteristics, which strengthen the immune system and encourage better digestive health.

The best hygienic conditions and qualified specialists oversee the production of turmeric. Our team doesn't mind going above and beyond to provide the best service possible. We follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE, and EU regulations when processing the purest botanical extracts, such as turmeric. We never skimp on quality since we recognize how crucial it is for everyone to maintain a healthy body. We never hesitate to go above and beyond to ensure that our clients are happy since we are dedicated to providing them with safe and healthy products. Our top focus is customer pleasure, so we abide by the quality standards.

Being among the finest Turmeric Exporters And Suppliers From India, we employ a variety of strategies to deliver large orders promptly. We pledge to uphold your trust if you rely on us. Contact our professionals for additional information or submit your enquiry.

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa

Common name: Turmeric, Indian saffron

Family: Zingiberaceae

Parts used: Root

Health Benefits:

  • Increases the body's antioxidant capacity
  • Contribute to decreasing cholesterol
  • Treat skin problems
  • Benefit those who are depressed
  • Enhances digestion
  • Improves heart health

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp