Spinacia Oleracea

Spinacia Oleracea

Globally well-known among the best Spinacia Oleracea Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is well-appreciated in the industry for offering premium quality according to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Obtained from the dried spinach leaves, Spinacia Oleracea is pure and keeps the original taste, flavor, aroma and nutritional value intact.

Being loaded with endless nutrients, Spinacia Oleracea is low in calories and has extensive uses in Pharmaceuticals, Food, Dietary Supplements, Cosmetic and Personal Care Products. It’s a fine, dull green powder with a mild spinach flavor with no preservatives or artificial colors. Besides manufacturing according to quality standards, Spinacia Oleracea also comes in different packaging.

Being appreciated among the top-notch Spinacia Oleracea Exporters and Suppliers in India, we provide timely supply and prompt support. Dial our number or drop your direct enquiry to get assistance from the experts.

Scientific Name: Spinacia oleracea
Common Name: Spinach, palak
Family: Amaranthaceae
Parts Used: Leaf
Active Principles: Active compounds include ascorbic acid, flavonoids, carotenoids

Spinacia Oleracea Health Benefits:

  • May reduce blood sugars
  • Promotes healthy skin and hair growth
  • May increase resistance to fight against disease
  • May treat anaemia
  • May decrease weight
  • Promotes healthy eyesight
  • May maintain bone health

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp