Sesbania Grandiflora

Sesbania Grandiflora

Established as one of the best Sesbania Grandiflora Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is renowned globally for offering natural and herbal extracts following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Made with premium raw grade raw materials, Sesbania Grandiflora is procured and processed under a hygienic condition and have a long shelf life.

We have sophisticated technology and a team of adroit professionals to keep the quality intact. Being loaded with nutritional properties, Sesbania Grandiflora Extract is safe for various industries, including Pharmaceuticals, Ayurvedic Medicine, Cosmetics, Food, Beverage and Personal Care.

Being counted among paramount Sesbania Grandiflora Exporters and Suppliers in India, we have gained a massive client base in the global market. You can call our experts to share your requirements. We’d be happy to cater to your bulk orders.

 

Scientific Name: Sesbania grandiflora
Common Name: Vegetable hummingbird, katurai, agati, or West Indian pea
Family: Combretaceae Legumes
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers, seeds, and bark
Active Principles: Contains biochemical compounds such as alkaloids, flavonoids, glycosides, triterpenoids and saponins.

Good source of vitamin a, folate, thiamin, niacin, and vitamin c Health Benefits: A traditional medicine known to treat dysentery, stomatitis, fever, small pox, sore throat, migraine.

Sesbania Grandiflora Health Benefits:

  • May lower blood pressure
  • May regulate healthy fetal development
  • Helps Promote healthy skin
  • Boosts immunity
  • Helps in treating Alzheimer’s
  • May increase energy levels
  • May treat migraine

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close