Psidium Guajava

Psidium Guajava

If you are searching for one of the noteworthy Psidium Guajava Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is the one that offers premium quality according to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Traditionally procured and processed at our in-house facility, Psidium Guajava can meet quality norms and ensure purity and positive outcomes.

Thanks to our in-house hi-tech machinery and technology, we assure superior quality and bulk quantity delivery of Psidium Guajava within a promised time frame. We keep strict eyes on the process for ensuring that there is no compromise at any stage. Further, we pack them thoroughly in standardized packaging for better safety.

Being reckoned among paramount Psidium Guajava Exporters and Suppliers in India, we can meet bulk orders of different industries, including Food, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetic, Dietary Supplements and so forth. You can ping your direct enquiry via the website to discuss with our experts now.

Scientific Name: Psidium Guajava
Common Name: Guava
Family: Myrtaceae
Parts Used: Fruits, seeds, and leaves
Active Principle: Five constituents including one new pentacyclic triterpenoid guajanoic acid and four known compounds, beta-sitosterol, uvaol, oleanolic acid and ursolic acid.

Psidium Guajava Health Benefits:

  • Aids weight loss
  • May relieve constipation
  • may treat colds and cough
  • Helps with a toothache
  • Promotes healthy skin
  • May prevent diabetes
  • Maintains blood pressure
  • May prevent cancer
  • Promotes a healthy cardiovascular system

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close