Piper Nigrum

Piper Nigrum

Being one of the committed Piper Nigrum Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare brings you natural and organic extracts to produce several medicines and other products. We formulate premium quality products that comply with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Being loaded with several health benefits, Piper Nigrum has a tremendous market demand that we satisfy with our supply.

We process products in a hygienic environment at our in-house facility with the help of advanced methodology in conformity with industrial quality standards. Piper Nigrum Extract is offered to various industries in safe packaging options to ensure maximum protection against corrosion damages.

Despite the challenges, we have evolved and become reputed Piper Nigrum Exporters and Suppliers in India. Our products go through a series of quality tests before getting dispatched to valuable clients. You can call us to initiate direct communication.

Scientific Name: Piper nigrum
Common name: Popularly known as pepper, black pepper
Family: Piperaceae
Parts used: Fruit

Piper Nigrum Health Benefits:

  • Good for digestion
  • May act as a remedy for weight loss
  • May be benefit for skin
  • May reduce asthma and whooping cough
  • May fight against infections and insect bites
  • May relieve gas
  • May act as a natural anti-depressant
  • May stimulate appetite

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close