Parsley Seed Oil
Extracted from a short-lived perennial herb, using the steam distillation method, Parsley Seed Oil is extensively used for food flavouring and beverage industry and in perfumes, cosmetics and soaps for adding value and fragrance. Botanic Healthcare is one of the most determined Parsley Seed Oil Manufacturers. We have a team of professionals for precise processing, testing and packing of the herbal extracts under quality guidance and supervision.
We understand their bulk usage in the Pharmaceutical, Perfume Industry, Cosmetics, Personal Care Products Manufacturing, Food and Beverage industry and work on our toes to meet them within a stipulated time frame. We work according to the USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to comply with strict industry norms.
Being preeminent among Parsley Seed Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, we are the name that can be considered for bulk orders. Let’s connect over a call now for further discussion.
Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Common Name: Chinese parsley, dhania or cilantro
Parts Used: Seeds
It is a feathery annual plant, which is used both as an herb and a spice. Native to the Mediterranean and Middle East regions, it is widely cultivated in many places worldwide for its culinary uses. It is used to flavour many foods, particularly sausages, curries, liqueurs, and confectioneries. Its delicate young leaves (cilantro), are widely used in Latin American, Indian, and Chinese dishes.
Active principles: Fenilpropanos (apiol, myristicin) terpenes (alpha and beta-pinene). Flavonoids: apioside, luteolol, apigenol. Vitamins A, B, C; minerals (iron, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, sodium, potassium, iodine, manganese, sulfur) are the active principles of parsley seed oil.
- May help lower blood sugar
- Rich in immune boosting antioxidants
- May benefit heart health
- May protect brain health
- May promote digestion and gut health
- May fight infections
- May promote skin health
© 2023 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved.