Paprika Extract

Paprika Extract

Extracted to be used vastly in the food and pharmaceutical industry, Paprika Extract has a spicy taste and several properties that ensure its excellent usage in moderate forms. Botanic Healthcare is one of the preeminent Paprika Extract Manufacturers in India. We follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to meet quality norms to provide pure, effective and superior quality delivered.

We strictly do the quality check to avoid deficiencies and meet definite parameters. Being equipped with advanced technology, we are committed to supplying Paprika Extracts and other natural and herbal extracts that we process in pure form and premium packaging. Our team keeps their eyes on the process to keep the contaminants away.

Being one of the paramount Paprika Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we have the best facility in hand to handle your bulk orders within a stipulated time frame. Let’s get connected over a call for a clear discussion.

 

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum
Common name: Paprika, capsicum, chilli pepper
Family: Solanaceae
Parts Used: The ground pods
Active Principles: Contains a variety of carotenoids, including capsanthin, capsorubin, beta-carotene, cryptoxanthin, lutein, phytofluene, and xanthophyll, and steroids, including capsicoside.

Paprika Extract Health Benefits:

Lycopene, a phytonutrient, in the red capsicum is known to keep the heart healthy, Improves metabolism and immunity. It is known to help in iron deficiency.

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close