Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

Obtained by steam distillation process, Palmarosa Oil possesses anti-bacterial, antifungal and antiviral properties that make the oil an excellent choice in aromatherapies, food, beverage, pharmaceutical, cosmetic, personal care and so forth applications. If you are looking for one of the best Palmarosa Oil Manufacturers in India for placing bulk orders, Botanic Healthcare is undeniably the one you can reach without any second thoughts.

Being committed to maintaining the quality and purity of Palmarosa Oil, we strictly follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines while processing, testing and packaging. We maintain proper hygiene and test it against various grounds before dispatching it to the market. It uplifts the mind and senses, regenerate skin cells and aid several health issues.

Being one of the paramount Palmarosa Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, we can meet your bulk orders within a stipulated time frame. If you want expert assistance, please connect with our experts' executives. We are here to help.

Scientific Name: Cymbopogon martinii
Common Name: Common name palmarosa as it smells sweet and rose-like. Other common names include Indian geranium, gingergrass, rosha, and rosha grass
Family: Poaceae
Parts Used: Leaves
Active Principles: Poly-ε-caprolactone (PCL) 

Palmarosa Oil Health Benefits:

Known to supports in digestion, fever, dehydration, bacterial infections and urinary tract infections. Exhibits exceptionally good antimicrobial, antifungal, antiviral, antihelmintic, antioxidant and cytotoxic properties.
Process: Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp