Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil

Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil

If you have not found one of the best Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil Manufacturers in India yet, Botanic Healthcare is where your search will finally meet. The health benefits of Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil needs no introduction. This oil has miraculous properties that make it useful in Cosmetic, Food, Pharmaceutical, and Personal Care to Dietary Supplement Industries.

Being devoted to keeping quality, purity, effectiveness and natural characteristics of Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil intact, we follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines with utmost precision. Traditionally, it is used for curing health ailments and even in today’s time, it has exceptional demand in modern medicine manufacturing.

Being counted among Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, we have technological advancements to handle your bulk orders with ease. You can send us your bulk orders. We try our level best to meet them within a promised time frame.

 

Scientific Name: Ocimum sanctum
Common Name: Tulsi, Holy Basil
Family: Lamiaceae
Parts Used: Leaves and the flowering tops
Active Principles: Bioactive compounds include oleanolic acid, rosmarinic acid, ursolic acid eugenol, linalool, carvacrol, β elemene, β caryophyllene, germacrene.

Ocimum Sanctum Tulsi Leaf Oil Health Benefits:

  • Promotes hair growth
  • May treat respiratory disorders
  • Fights with skin problems
  • Helps in treating digestive disorders
  • May treat mouth ulcers
  • May treat earache
  • Reduces acne
  • Acts as an anti-aging ingredient
  • May enhance immunity

Process: Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp