Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil

Botanic Healthcare is one of the best Nutmeg Oil Manufacturers in India. We derive it from dried Nutmeg Seeds under a hygienic manufacturing environment, following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Since ancient times, Nutmeg Oil has been used in culinary, medicinal and preservative applications and has extensive demand in aromatherapies, pharmaceuticals, food, dietary supplements and cosmetic products manufacturing even today.

Being beneficial Essential Oil, Nutmeg Oil cures several diseases, promotes better skin, hair and have calming properties. Processed using sophisticated technology, Nutmeg Oil conforms to defined quality norms. Our focus has always been on maintaining the purity, quality and natural properties of the Nutmeg Oil, and we don’t compromise at any stage.

In today’s time, we are reckoned well among the trustworthy Nutmeg Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India. You can count on our expertise for catering to your bulk orders, as we don’t give you any chance to complain. Contact us to enquire more.

Scientific Name: Myristica fragrans
Common Name: Nutmeg, Pokok Pala, Buah Pala, Pala
Family: Myristicaceae
Parts Used: Seed, seed coat
Active Principles: Myristicin, myristic acid, elemicin, saffrole, eugenol, palmitic acid, oleic acid, alpha-pinene, beta-pinene

Nutmeg Oil Health Benefits:

  • Good for digestion
  • May remove toxins from the body
  • Aroma may help in removing bad breath
  • Helps in treating kidney infection and disease
  • Gives relief from toothaches and aching gums
  • May help in relieving cold and congestion
  • May help treat liver disease
  • May prevent heart problems

Process: Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close