Myristica Fragrans

Myristica Fragrans

Myristica Fragrans has long been used for treating different health ailments like diarrhoea, stomach spasm, nausea and gas. Popularly known as jaiphal, it belongs to the Myristicaceae family and is used widely for cosmetic, food, perfumery, personal care and pharmaceutical industry. Botanic Healthcare is one of the most resourceful Myristica Fragrans Manufacturers in India you can trust for bulk orders.

Our comprehensive manufacturing proficiency and sophisticated technology enable us to hygienically process Myristica Fragrans following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Our core value is to establish long-term client relationships, and we don't mind going beyond the conventional boundaries to keep them intact.

Being acclaimed among the best Myristica Fragrans Exporters and Suppliers in India, we assure bulk delivery within a stipulated time frame in all possible circumstances. If you have queries related to the product or price, please give our experts a chance to help.

Scientific Name: Myristica fragrans
Common Name: Mace, nutmeg
Family: Myristicaceae
Parts Used: Seed coat

An evergreen tea indigenous to Indonesia and is the main source of spices nutmeg and mace. It is widely grown across the tropics including Taiwan. Indonesia, Malaysia, Kerala and Sri Lanka.
Active Principles: Monoterpenes, oxygenated monoterpenes, phenyl propanoid ether, myristicin, β-pinene and sabinene are the active principles of mace oil

Myristica Fragrans Health Benefits:

  • Regulates digestion
  • Boosts blood circulation
  • May protect kidneys
  • May improve dental health
  • May help to decrease cold and cough
  • May help to relieve from stress

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close