Mulberry Leaf Extract

Mulberry Leaf Extract

Mulberry Leaf Extract contains a compound that keeps blood sugar levels maintained to cure and prevent diabetes and is used in making several modern medicines. With a well-equipped manufacturing unit, Botanic Healthcare has become one of the paramount Mulberry Leaf Extract Manufacturers in India.

Mulberry Leaf Extracts are processed, following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines by professionals with affluent industry proficiency. We consider passing Herbal Extract through a stringent inspection process to ensure deliveries made out at our clients are flawless and safe to use. Since its inception, we have been catering to bulk orders of pharmaceuticals, food, cosmetic and personal care industries.

Being credible among the preeminent Mulberry Leaf Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we offer timely supply and excellent support. If you are interested and have some queries, please write to us or call the given numbers.

Scientific Name: Morus alba
Common Name: White mulberry, common mulberry, silkworm mulberry
Family: Moraceae
Parts Used: Leaf

It is a fast-growing, small to medium-sized tree, native to central china and is widely cultivated and naturalized elsewhere (including United States, Mexico, Australia, Kyrgyzstan, Argentina, Turkey, Iran, India, and many others).
Active Principles: 1-deoxynojirimycin (1-DNJ, 5.47%), chlorogenic acid (CA, 1.21%), resveratrol (RESV, 0.39%), scopoletin (Sco, 0.09%), and astragaloside (AS, 0.04%) are the active components of mulberry leaf.

Mulberry Leaf Extract Health Benefits:

  • May lower blood sugar and insulin
  • May promote heart health
  • May reduce inflammation
  • May improve liver health
  • May help in weight loss
  • Assists in reducing high blood pressure
  • Aids in lowering cholesterol levels
  • May help to boost your immune system
  • May boost your energy levels 

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close