Mucuna Pruriens Extract

Mucuna Pruriens Extract

Botanic Healthcare - one of the foremost Mucuna Pruriens Extract Manufacturers in India, has been engaged in processing and providing herbal extracts, herbal oils and more in bulk. We have a manufacturing unit filled with all advanced technology that helps us formulate, blend and hygienically process Mucuna Pruriens Extracts and more without compromising quality.

Besides, we strictly keep up with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to ensure clients get an organic and safe product. We understand the significance of Mucuna Pruriens Extract in promoting better sleep, health and healthy skin. We cater to its bulk needs in Pharmaceuticals, Food, Cosmetic, and Personal Care industry.

If you have bulk requirements and searching for a reliable company, we, one of the best Mucuna Pruriens Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, is the one you can trust. You can call the given numbers to have one-to-one words with our experts. We assure you will not be disappointed.

Scientific name: Mucuna pruriens
Common name: Velvet bean, monkey tamarind, Kapikacchu
Family: Fabaceae
Parts Used: Seeds

It is a tropical legume, native to Africa and tropical Asia.
Active Principles: The seeds of Mucuna pruriens contains alkaloids, glycosides, saponins, tannins, terpenoids, calcium, phosphorus and potassium, polyphenolic substances, protease inhibitor, phytic acid, and L-dopa is a major constituent present in whole herb

Mucuna Pruriens Extract Health Benefits:

  • May enhance mood
  • May increase testosterone
  • May lower stress
  • May increase dopamine levels
  • Promotes a healthy nervous system
  • Supports brain and intellect
  • Revitalizes the reproductive system
  • Supports healthy digestion and elimination
  • Provides significant nutritional content 

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close