Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil

Obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree, Moringa Seed Oil is the most stable oil that possesses exceptional oxidative properties and doesn’t quickly get rancid. Depending on rich manufacturing expertise, Botanic Healthcare has become one of the most determined Moringa Seed Oil Manufacturers in India. We thoroughly follow the manufacturing and processing formula according to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.

Offered Moringa Seed Oil adds fragrance and flavour to the food and medicines and is highly acclaimed for Food, Pharmaceutical, Dietary Supplements, Cosmetic and Personal Care Products. Besides being free from impurities, it comes in safe packaging for ensuring safety against external contaminants present within the environment.

Being renowned among the best Moringa Seed Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, we export our organic Moringa Seed Oil globally. Our committed network of distributors helps us provide timely delivery and excellent support. Give us a call for a quick discussion.

Scientific Name: Moringa oleifera
Common Name: Drumstick tree
Family: Moringaceae
Parts Used: Seeds
Active Principles: Moringa contains phytoconstituents such as alkaloids, saponins, tannins, steroids, phenolic acids, glucosinolates, flavonoids

Moringa Seed Oil Health Benefits:

  • May help to reduce the aches
  • May detoxifies the body
  • May help with arthritis pain
  • Boosts hair growth
  • May have anti-septic and anti-aging properties
  • May fight with acne
  • May help to reduce split ends and dandruff
  • May act as a natural combatant against skin troubles

Process: Cold pressed

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close