Moringa Oleifera

Moringa Oleifera

Botanic Healthcare is one of the globally reckoned Moringa Oleifera Manufacturers in India, offering herbal extracts complying with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Packed with vitamins, antioxidants and other nutrients, Moringa Oleifera is used for bulk manufacturing of pharmaceutical products, cosmetic items, food products and personal care goods.

Since ancient times, Moringa Oleifera has been used for healing and preventing several health ailments, and no doubt, it is a significant part of varied modern medicines even today. Procured and processed in a hygienic environment, Moringa Oleifera is available in seeds and powder form to cater to the requirements of different industries. We maintain ethical standards within our facility to bring uncompromised quality.

With a dedicated distribution network, we offer a timely supply, which has made us one of the paramount Moringa Oleifera Exporters and Suppliers in India. You can place your bulk orders directly from the website or call our executives to discuss more.

Scientific Name: Moringa oleifera
Common Name: Moringa, drumstick
Family: Moringaceae
Parts Used: Leaves, roots, seed, bark, fruit, flowers and imature pods

Active Principles: Active constituents of Moringa oleifera are flavonoids, alkaloids, phenols, vitamins, minerals, proteins, glycosides, Glucosinolates and Isothiocyanates, terpenes, saponins, tannins, and many more.

Moringa Oleifera Health Benefits:

  • May reduce inflammation
  • May promote brain health
  • May reduce symptoms of diabetes
  • May help to protect liver
  • May prevent respiratory problems
  • May prevent kidney problems
  • May improve immunity
  • May lower cholesterol
  • May protect against arsenic toxicity

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close