Moringa Leaf Extract

Moringa Leaf Extract

Obtained from the naturally dried Moringa Leaf of the Moringa Tree, also known as “The Miracle Tree”, Moringa Leaf Extract has endless medicinal benefits, nutrients and antioxidants. Being nutritionally rich in vitamins, minerals and other nutrients, Moringa Leaf Extract has extensive application in Pharmaceutical, Food and Dietary Supplements. Botanic Healthcare - one of the globally recognized Moringa Leaf Extract Manufacturers in India, understand its demand and bring an organic range that complies with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.

Enriched with the goodness of nature, Moringa Leaf Extracts are precisely processed using the best methodology at our in-house manufacturing unit that helps us retain its natural characteristics, fragrance and purity intact. Moreover, to ensure longevity, we carefully pack them in standardized options.

In a short span, we have successfully marked our presence among the paramount Moringa Leaf Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India. Processed and packed with the utmost care, it is available in bulk. You can submit your direct enquiry or dial our number for a quick discussion with our team.

Scientific Name: Moringa oleifera
Common Name: Drumstick tree
Family: Moringaceae
Parts Used: Fruit, leaves
Active Principles: Moringa contains phytoconstituents such as alkaloids, saponins, tannins, steroids, phenolic acids, glucosinolates, flavonoids,

Moringa Leaf Extract Health Benefits:

  • May reduce inflammation
  • May prevent cancer
  • May control diabetes
  • Relieves joint pain
  • May fight against bacterial, viral, and fungal infections
  • Prevents heart diseases
  • May enhance immunity
  • May lower cholesterol
  • May lower the blood pressure

Assay: 5% to 40% Gycosides by Gravimetry

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp