Malpighia Emarginata

Malpighia Emarginata

If you are looking for one of the determined Malpighia Emarginata Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is the one you can recall. Our manufacturing proficiency and skilled professionals understand the USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and process Malpighia emarginata in hygienic condition to ensure better safety, purity and longevity.

We work on a no-quality compromise policy and push our conventional boundaries to attain it successfully. Being aware of the immense popularity of Malpighia emarginata in the Food, Pharmaceutical and Dietary Supplement Industry, we bring the qualitative range in bulk quantity. We follow a thorough process to retain its optimum quality, fragrance and other characteristics.

Within a short span, we have a reputation among Malpighia Emarginata Exporters and Suppliers in India. You can speak with our experts via a call or drop your enquiry from the website. We are waiting to hear from you.

Scientific Name: Malpighia emarginata
Common name: Barbados cherry, Acerola
Family: Malpighiaceae
Parts Used: Fruit
Active Principles: Beta-carotene, lutein, thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, pyridoxine, folic acid, and pantothenic acid.

Malpighia Emarginata Health Benefits: 

  • Maintains healthy immune system
  • May enhance mood
  • May balance blood fat levels
  • Boosts eye health
  • May improve digestion
  • May promote weight loss
  • Good for skin
  • Beneficial in maintaining healthy heart

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp