Mace Oil

Mace Oil

Backed by rich industry exposure, Botanic Healthcare has gained immense global popularity among the most resourceful Mace Oil Manufacturers in India. Obtained from the dried nutmeg seeds, utilizing steam distillation process, Mace Oil has antioxidants, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic values that can cure several health issues effectively.

The Essential Oil, being processed following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines, can meet distinct requirements of pharmaceuticals, cosmetic industry, food industry and personal care products manufacturing. Offered Mace Oil has many applications that speak for its growing popularity and demand in the market.

Our experts carry out the Mace Oil using sophisticated technology that meets industry norms and keeps quality and hygiene standards intact. We are now counted among dependable Mace Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India. To take this discussion ahead, dial our number now.

 

Scientific Name: Cymbopogon citratus
Common Name: West Indian lemon grass, lemon grass
Family: Poaceae
Parts Used: Fruit
Active Principles: Bioactive compounds include lignans/neolignans or diarylnonanoids

Mace Oil Health Benefits:

  • May help in treating digestive disorders
  • Helps in treating kidney diseases
  • Good for insomnia
  • Helps in the formation of RBC
  • May treat anemia
  • May treat inflammation
  • Promotes regular period flow

Process: Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp