Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil

Botanic Healthcare is recognized worldwide among the leading Lemongrass Oil Manufacturers in India. We follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and offer pure oil for aromatherapies, cosmetics, personal care products, pharmaceutical and food industries. Processed using quality ingredients under strict watchfulness and a hygienic environment, Lemongrass Oil are free from impurities and safe for multiple applications.

Throughout the process, we focus on keeping the natural quality, health properties, fragrance and other characteristics of Lemongrass Oil intact. Since procured from dried lemongrass, Lemongrass Oil is yellowish to brownish colour liquid utilized for clearing oily skin, acne and other skincare applications.

Lemongrass Oil has gained immense popularity in different industries for being loaded with anti-depressant, analgesic, antimicrobial, antiseptic and other therapeutic properties. If you need it in bulk, we, one of the best Lemongrass Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, can cater to your needs. To take the conversation ahead, give our experts a call now.

Scientific Name: Cymbopogon citratus
Common Name: Lemongrass, barbed wire grass, malabar grass
Family: Poaceae
Parts Used: Leaves 
Active Principles: Myrcene, Citral, Citronellal, Geranyl Acetate, Nerol, Geraniol, and Limonene

Lemongrass Oil Health Benefits:

  • May help to prevent infection
  • May promote skin health
  • May boost immunity
  • May help to prevent stomach disorders
  • May promote body detoxification
  • May help with respiratory disorders
  • May help to relief from muscle pain
  • May provide relief from the gastric ulcers

Process: Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp