Kava Extract

Kava Extract

Botanic Healthcare - one of the well-renowned Kava Extract Manufacturers in India, process the extract following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to keep the quality, purity and effectiveness intact. We have an advanced manufacturing unit loaded with developed machinery that helps us maintain hygiene and bulk processing within a promised time frame.

Being a herbal remedy, Kava Extracts relieves stress, boosts sleep and promotes better health. It, hence, is used vastly in pharmaceutical, food, dietary supplement, cosmetics and many other industries. The extract is free from contaminants and gets packed in standardized packaging for better safety and long shelf life.

Within a few years, we are now reputable among reliable Kava Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India. We can handle your bulk orders with extreme precision. If you want to enquire more, dial our number now. Our executives would be happy to assist.

Scientific Name: Piper methysticum
Common name: Kava 
Family: Piperaceae
Parts Used: Root 
Active Principles:
Kavalactones and flavokawains are major groups of bioactive compounds

Kava Extract Health Benefits: 

  • May Treats anxiety and depression
  • May help with insomnia
  • Helps to Improve brain function
  • Helps with inflammation
  • May prevent cancer
  • May enhance immunity
  • May treat epilepsy and seizures

Assay: 5% to 10% Kavalactones by HPLC

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close