Java Galangal Oil
Derived from the dried roots of Alpine Galangal, Java Galangal Oil is stimulant and carminative. It is used in aromatherapies, cosmetics, perfumery, personal care products, pharmaceuticals, and dietary supplements. Being globally known among the determined Java Galangal Oil Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare has always been catering to varied bulk requirements of clients from different industries.
Besides following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines, we maintain the hygiene and safety standards to bring organic herbal extracts. Java Galangal Oil has a yellowish to olive-brown colour depending on the processing. Noted not just as a spice but considered a vital ingredient in medicinal preparations, owing to its rich properties.
After covering the distance of miles, we are now reputable among Java Galangal Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India. With continuous research and combined efforts of the team, we have been dedicatedly catering to the bulk needs of customers for Galangal Oil. You can send us your direct enquiry via the website to discuss more.
Scientific Name: Alpinia galanga
Common Name: Galangal, greater galangal, java galangal
Parts Used: Seeds
The rhizomes of the herb are used largely in Unani medicine and as a spice in Arab cuisine and Southeast Asian cookery.
Active Principles: 1,8-cineol, α-fenchyl acetate, β-farnesene, β-bisabolene, α-bergamotene, β-pinene and 1'-acetoxychavicol acetate are the active compounds
Java Galangal Oil Health Benefits:
- May help in fighting with inflammation
- May protect against infection
- May be used as a snuff for nasal infections
- May boost male fertility
- Strengthens immune system
- Good for skin
- May support digestive health
- May help to reduce blood cholesterol levels
- Boosts cardiac health
- May help to fight with respiratory ailments Java Galangal Oil
Process: Steam distilled
© 2024 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved.