Helianthus Annuus

Helianthus Annuus

Obtained by compressing sunflower seeds, Helianthus Annuus has an emollient agent, which ensures extract is suitable for making cosmetic and personal care products. Looking for one of the best Helianthus Annuus Manufacturers in India for bulk orders? Botanic Healthcare is the one you can count on, as we strictly follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and other industry norms to provide an organic range.

Being available in seed form, Helianthus Annuus is used in making oil, food products, confectionery, cosmetic products, personal care products and medicines. They have varied characteristics and are available in different forms and quantities to satisfy your bulk requirements. From hygienically processing to safety testing and standardized packaging, we keep a strict watch on everything to maintain the flawlessness of the product.

We have evolved in all these years to become one of the trustworthy Helianthus Annuus Exporters and Suppliers in India. Have words with our experts to get all your related queries resolved. Call us now.

Scientific name: Helianthus Annuus
Common name: Common sun flower
Family: Asteraceae
Parts Used: Seeds

It is widely cultivated for its edible oil and fruits.
Active Principles: Tannins, phenols, terpene compounds, carbohydrates, flavonoids, Alkaloids, saponins, steroids are some of the active compounds.Bioactive coumarin and its various derivatives (i.e., hydroxyl-, methyl- and methoxy-derivatives). They also contain vitamin E, magnesium, protein, linoleic fatty acids and several plant compounds

Helianthus Annuus Health Benefits:

  • May improve heart health
  • Helps in lowering of cholesterol
  • May prevent arthritis
  • May improve asthma
  • Boosts immune system
  • May improve hair health
  • Provides healthy nervous system
  • Provides skin care
  • May help in reducing cardiac problems
  • Reduces premature signs of aging Helianthus annuus
  • May help lower blood pressure, cholesterol and blood sugar. Also, known to lower rates of cardiovascular disease. Sunflower seeds are a source of many vitamins and minerals that can support your immune system and increase your ability to fight off viruses

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp