Guggul Extract

Guggul Extract

Botanic Healthcare is one of the prominent Guggul Extract Manufacturers  in India engaged in offering hygienically processed Guggul Extract in numerous forms and quantities. Extracted from the gum resins of the Commiphora Mukul tree, native to India, Guggul Extracts are noted for its healing properties of balancing cholesterol, curing arthritis pain and curing other skin diseases.

We have the expertise to thoroughly process and do proper R & D before dispatching it for any use. To keep the quality, purity and effectiveness of Guggul Extract intact, we strictly follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and provide a premium range to the manufacturing of Ayurvedic Medicines, Pharmaceuticals, Food, Cosmetic and other industries.

We use high-grade technical skills and provide offered Guggul Extract in standardized and safe packaging, which has helped our company become one of the noteworthy Guggul Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India. We assure its quality, original fragrance and competitive rates. Call us to enquire more.

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata

Common Name: Indian frankincense, Indian oli-banum, Salai guggul, Sallaki 

Family: Burseraceae

Parts Used: Resin herbal extract

Boswellia serrata is a moderate sized deciduous tree, native to India, the Middle East and Northern Africa. Stripping off the paper-thin bark of Boswellia trees reveals a gummy oleoresin, extracts of which have been used in Ayurvedic medicine for their anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent and stimulant activity to treat inflammatory conditions and gastrointestinal complaints. Boswellia extract is also used as a perfume and aroma (frankincense).

Active Principles: Boswellia serrata contains various derivatives of boswellic acid including β-boswellic acid, acetyl-β-boswellic acid, 11-keto-β-boswellic acid and acetyl-11-keto-β-boswellic acid.

Guggul Extract Health Benefits:

  • May help reduce pain and inflammation
  • Supports joint mobility and functions
  • Promotes healing of wounds
  • Improves gut and colon health
  • Acts as an aphrodisiac
  • Maintains skin health
  • May help lower blood pressure
  • Boosts immune system
  • Possess anti- aging properties

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp