Guduchi Extract

Guduchi Extract

Botanic Healthcare is a well-known name in the global market as Guduchi Extract Manufacturers. The extract is made under the supervision of trained professionals and in the best hygienic environment. Our team never minds putting extra efforts to serve nothing but the best. Guduchi Extract is the best rejuvenating herb in Ayurveda, which is one of the nectar plants. It protects us from several diseases, boosts our immunity, and removes free radicals. And this is used for manufacturing Ayurvedic Medicines.

We manufacture the products under the direction of highly trained experts and do several quality tests to confirm USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE, and EU guidelines. We never compromise with the quality as we understand how important a healthy body is for everyone. We are committed to serving safe and healthy products to our customers and never mind putting extra effort into customer satisfaction.

Being one of the best Guduchi Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we put a whole bag of tricks to meet the bulk orders on time at your doorstep. If you rely on us, we promise to keep your faith forever. For more details, talk to our experts now or drop your query.

Botanical Name: Tinospora cordifolia

Common name: Heart-leaved Moonseed, Giloe

Family: Menispermaceae

Parts used: Stem, leaves, root

Active principles: It contains Tinosporin, Tinospora & cordifolide, tinosporidine, cordifol, tinosporaside, cordifolosides A-E, etc.

Effective against allergy sy

Health benefits:

  • May support immune system
  • Antioxidant & Anti-allergic 
  • Supports healthy liver function
  • Helps lower blood sugar level
  • Supports overall health

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp