Grape Seed Extract

Grape Seed Extract

Derived from the non-fermented whole grape seeds, Grape Seed Extract consists of an active concentration of OPC, which, being a powerful antioxidant, increases its demand. Since it’s a natural plant substance, it protects cells from free radical damages and promotes healthy circulation. Botanic Healthcare is one of the best Grape Seed Extract Manufacturers in India, recognized worldwide for its comprehensive range of herbal extracts in different packaging.

We understand the merits of the extract and bring premium quality according to the USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Being loaded with anti-bacterial, anti-viral and anti-inflammatory properties, Grape Seed Extracts are a pharma-grade product, demanded in varied industries, including pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic, dietary supplement etc.

Highly appreciated for its purity, high effectiveness, and hygienic processing, Grape Seed Extract has a long shelf life too. Being counted among the paramount Grape Seed Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we export our complete range globally. You can submit your requirements via the website or call our experts for one-to-one communication.

 

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Common Name: European grape, common grape, wine grape.

Family: Vitaceae

Parts Used: Edible fruits

Active Principle: Vitamins B6, C, A, calcium, potassium, phosphorous, iron, magnesium, selenium, flavonoids, folic acid, resveratrol, anthocyanins, minerals, pyridoxine, riboflavin and thiamine.

Grape Seed Extract Health Benefits:

  • May relieve constipation
  • May have anti-obesity effects
  • May benefit skin and hair health
  • May helps in reducing inflammation
  • May support bone health
  • May improve memory, attention and mood
  • May aid heart health
  • May have anti-cancer effects

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp