Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil

Extracted from the dried roots of the plant Zingiber officinale, Ginger Oil is a miracle portion, loaded with powerful medicinal properties. It can cure several health ailments and has a high demand in the pharmaceutical sector for making varied medicines. Botanic Healthcare has become one of the trustworthy Ginger Oil Manufacturers in India following USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to provide premium quality and bulk quantity both.

We have all the advanced machinery and a team of professionals to satisfy bulk orders of industries relying on Ginger Extract and Ginger Oil, like food, beverage, dietary supplement and pharmaceuticals. Being hygienically processed at our in-house facility, we assure all our products adhere to the highest quality standards.

By catering to distinct demands of industries, we have gained credibility among the top-notch Ginger Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India. You will not be disappointed in choosing us. Send us your enquiry for commencing the communication.

Botanical NameZingiber officinale

Common Name: Ginger 

Family: Zingiberaceae

Parts Used: Rhizome

Ginger is a flowering herbaceous perennial plant whose rhizome, ginger, is widely used as a spice and a folk medicine. Ginger originated in Maritime Southeast Asia and was likely domesticated first by the Austronesian peoples. Ginger is one of the first spices to have been exported from Asia, arriving in Europe with the spice trade, and was used by ancient Greeks and Romans. It is used in traditional medicine and as a dietary supplement.

Active Principles: a-Zingiberene (30.06 %), β-sesquiphellandrene (10.71 %), E-E-a-farnesene (9.75), β-bisabolene (6.53 %), y-curcumene (5.90 %) and ar-curcumene (5.18 %) were the most dominant compounds in the essential oil of traditional ginger oil which included about 68 % of the oil

Ginger Oil Health Benefits:

  • Has powerful antioxidant and anti- inflammatory properties
  • May help prevent nausea
  • May help with weight loss
  • May help with osteoarthritis
  • May help lower blood sugar levels
  • May support cardiovascular health
  • May help lower cholesterol levels

Process: CO2and Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp