Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder

Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder

With continuous efforts and team support, Botanic Healthcare has evolved as one of the renowned Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder Manufacturers in India. Supported by rich infrastructural facilities, we maintain quality and hygiene standards intact, according to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. We understand the significance of Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder in varied applications and bring uncompromised quality as promised.

Being processed using sophisticated technology under strict supervision, Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder keeps its quality and nutritional value intact to ensure a safe usage in the Pharmaceutical, Food and Dietary Supplement industries. We follow ethical manufacturing and handling practices to keep the purity, good shelf life and effectiveness of Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder maintained.

Being remarkably known among the best Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder Exporters and Suppliers in India, we follow a customer satisfaction philosophy. We wouldn't mind going beyond our conventional boundaries for attaining it. Get in touch to enquire more.

 

Scientific name: Zingiber officinale

Common name: Ginger Juice Powder

Family: Zingiberaceae

Parts Used: Roots

Zingiber officinale is a flowering plant whose rhizome, ginger root or ginger, is widely used as a spice and a folk medicine.

Active Principles: 6-gingerol, 6-shogaol, and 6-paradolare the major active components of ginger. It also contains zingerone, zerumbone, pungent oleoresins, some terpenoids and flavonoids.

Ginger Juice Freeze Dried Powder Health Benefits:

  • May help with weight loss
  • May help with osteoarthritis
  • May drastically lower blood sugars
  • May help with chronic indigestion
  • May reduce menstrual pain
  • May improve brain function
  • May help to fight with infections
  • May help to relieve from nausea
  • May reduce inflammation
  • May support cardio vascular health

Ginger Extract Powder is standardised with Fresh juice freeze dried

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp