Garcinia Mangostana Extract

Garcinia Mangostana Extract

Riding on unfathomable industry experience, Botanic Healthcare has evolved as one of the best Garcinia Mangostana Extract Manufacturers  in India and worldwide. We have advanced machinery and a skilled team to meet the bulk demands of industries relying on herbal extracts like Garcinia Mangostana Extracts. Being loaded with anticancer, antioxidant and anti-ageing properties, Garcinia Mangostana Extract has several medicinal properties that make it suitable for curing several skin disorders.

Due to its natural quality and health properties, Garcinia Mangostana Extract is used widely in Pharma, Cosmetic and Personal Care Products. With a well-equipped production facility, we strictly follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to offer organic range and premium quality.

Being one of the remarkable Garcinia Mangostana Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we provide a consistent supply within a promised time frame. To place your enquiry for bulk orders, dial our number now. Our experts are here to hear you and provide the best possible assistance.

Botanical Name: Garcinia mangostana
Common Name: Mangosteen, Queen of fruits
Family: Guttiferae
Parts Used: Fruit

Garcinia is cultivated in the tropical rainforest of some Southeast Asian countries like Indonesia, Malaysia and Thailand. It has been traditionally used in the treatment of abdominal pain, diarrhoea, infected wounds and ulcers.
Active Principles: It has secondary metabolites known as xanthones, such as α-mangostin, β-mangostin, γ-mangostin, gartanin, 8-deoxygartanin, garcinones A, B, C, D and E, mangostinone, 9-hydroxycalabaxanthone, and isomangostin.

Garcinia Mangostana Extract Health Benefits:

  • Rich in powerful antioxidants
  • May have anti- inflammatory properties
  • May promote weight loss
  • Supports blood sugar control
  • Promotes a healthy immune system
  • May help maintain healthy skin
  • Supports cardiovascular health

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp