Garcinia Cambogia Extract

Garcinia Cambogia Extract

With firm belief and commitment to quality, Botanic Healthcare has covered the distance of miles and become one of the foremost Garcinia Cambogia Extract Manufacturers in India. Obtained from the water extract of the Garcinia Cambogia Fruit, Garcinia Cambogia Extracst helps maintain healthy body weight. Our offered Organic Extracts are used extensively in Tablets, Capsules, Liquid Formulation, Dietary Supplements and Beverages.

Rich industry experience combined with advanced machinery helps us stick to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and keep the quality of Garcinia Cambogia Extract intact. Further, we maintain hygiene and pack it in standardized packaging for ensuing safety against contaminants and other external damages.

We have received appreciation in the realm, which has helped us become trustworthy Garcinia Cambogia Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India. We work for a long-lasting relationship with clients and go beyond our limits to maintain it. You can send us your bulk enquiry or call our experts to discuss more.

Botanical Name: Garcinia cambogia
Common Name: Malabar tamarind, gummi gutta
Family: Clusiaceae
Parts Used: Fruits

Garcinia is native to India and Southeast Asia. It has long been used in Asian countries as a condiment and preservative. The rind contains HCA (Hydroxy citric acid) which is marketed for weight loss.
Active Principles: The main phytochemical composition of the fruit is hydroxy citric acid. Other components identified in the fruit are polyphenols, luteolin and kaempferol.

Garcinia Cambogia Extract Health Benefits:

  • May aid in weight loss
  • May reduce appetite
  • May block fat production
  • May boost digestive system
  • May improve blood sugar control
  • May reduce inflammation

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp