Fenugreek Extract

Fenugreek Extract

Are you looking for one of the world’s reckoned Fenugreek Extract Manufacturers in India? Botanic Healthcare is the one you can count on, as we strictly follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to bring unbiased and organic products as promised. The Fenugreek seeds contain alkaloids, lysine, L-tryptophan and other medicinal compounds, and hence, processed using sophisticated technology at our in-house facility.

Further, our skilled professionals keep the hygienic standards in mind to keep purity, quality, effectiveness and natural properties of Fenugreek Extracts intact. Being committed to customer health and satisfaction, we double-check them on various grounds and safely pack using standardized packaging.

We have successfully earned recognition among reputed Fenugreek Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India. If you need any assistance, please write to us or call the given numbers. Our experts pay heed to your requirements and provide bulk range accordingly.

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

Common Name: Fenugreek, methi

Family: Fabaceae

Parts Used: Leaves and seeds

Active Principle: Alkaloids, amino acids, saponins, steroidal, sapinogens, flavonoids, fibers, lipids, coumarins and vitamins.

Fenugreek Extract Health Benefits:

  • Reduce the risk of diabetes
  • Improves hair growth
  • Aids weight loss
  • Reduce the risk of heart and blood pressure condition
  • Promotes healthy skin
  • May raise testosterone and boost sperm count
  • May strengthens digestive system
  • Helps to treat urinary disorders.

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close