Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Native to the Mediterranean and Black Sea Region, Dill seed is used as a spice and herbal herb. Not just the seed, Dill Seed Oil is equally popular globally for its anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory and anti-analgesic properties. If you are looking for one of the trusted Dill Seed Oil Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is the name to recall.

Extracted using the steam distillation process, Dill Seed Oil has been used broadly in Pharma, Perfumery, Personal Care, Cosmetic and Food. Quality assurance is our commitment, and we take all possible actions to accomplish it. We have a state-of-the-art manufacturing unit and advanced machinery that enables us to keep hygiene and quality standards defined by USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines intact.

Since it is precisely extracted and thoroughly packed, we assure its good shelf life in positive outcomes. Being noted among determined Dill Seed Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, we provide prompt delivery. For more assistance, you can talk to our experts now.

 

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens

Common Name: Dill

Family: Apiaceae

Parts Used: Seeds

Dill (Anethum graveolens) is an annual herb in the celery family. It is the only species in the genus Anethum. Dill is grown widely in Europe and Asia, where its leaves and seeds are used as a herb or spice for flavouring food.

Active Principles: α- phellandrene, cymene, terpinene, pinene, limonene, germacrene, dill ether β- myrcene, α- thujene are the Active Principles of dill seed oil

Dill Seed Oil Health Benefits:

  • Aids in digestion
  • May provide relief from stress and depression
  • May protect skin and wounds from infection
  • May provide relief from excess gas in intestine
  • May promote perspiration and help to remove toxin
  • May reduce cholesterol levels in the body

Process:  Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close