Curcuma Aromatica Oil

Curcuma Aromatica Oil

Being counted among the best Curcuma Aromatica Oil Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is engaged in offering superior quality herbal extracts, aromatic oils and more. Manufactured by the steam distillation of rhizomes that are dried and then crushed using hi-tech machinery, Curcuma Aromatica Oil has extensive use in multiple industries.

Our end goal is to satisfy new clients while retaining existing ones, and we leave no stone unturned to accomplish it. To keep the Curcuma Aromatica Oil quality intact as per the industry norms, we strictly follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Further, we pack our Essential Oils thoroughly to protect against contaminants.

Being counted among noteworthy Curcuma Aromatica Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India, we follow a standard procedure to provide bulk orders within a promised time frame. If you have any queries or doubts, let our executives help.

 

Botanical NameCurcuma aromatica

Common Name: Wild turmeric, kasthurihaldi

Family: Zingiberaceae

Parts Used: Rhizome

Wild turmeric has been widely used as a cosmetic herbal in South Asia and nearby regions.

Active Principles: Wild turmeric has higher concentrations of curcumin, demethoxycurcumin, bisdemethoxycurcumin, phenolic compounds and total flavonoid-curcuminoid after fermentation for 1-, 3-, and 5-day relative to non-fermented turmeric. It has high concentration essential oil, up to 4-8% of rhizome. Major constituent being eucalyptol.

Curcuma Aromatica Oil Health Benefits:

  • May help in wound healing
  • May promote healthy mood balance
  • Promotes youthful radiant skin
  • May prevent skin damage
  • May have anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory properties
  • May help in removing facial hair

Process: Steam distilled

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp