Coriandrum Sativum

Coriandrum Sativum

In a short span, Botanic Healthcare has emerged as one of the best Coriandrum Sativum Manufacturers in India. We have a dedicated team of professionals who have industry experience that helped the company meet USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and mounting new heights of success.

Whether it's an expert team or state-of-the-art infrastructure, we have the correct blend of modern technology and personnel to extract and formulate premium products in bulk quantity. We meet industry norms and standards to provide superior quality Coriandrum Sativum to cater to Food, Dietary Supplement and Pharmaceutical Industry need.

We are established as one of the eminent Coriandrum Sativum Exporters and Suppliers in India. You can call us or ping your bulk requirements to discuss more.

Botanical NameCoriandrum sativum
Common Name: Chinese parsley, dhania or cilantro
Family: Apiaceae 
Parts Used: Fresh leaves, seeds
It is a feathery annual plant, which is used both as an herb and a spice. Native to the Mediterranean and Middle East regions, it is widely cultivated in many places worldwide for its culinary uses. It is used to flavour many foods, particularly sausages, curries, liqueurs, and confectioneries. Its delicate young leaves (cilantro), are widely used in Latin American, Indian, and Chinese dishes.
Active Principles:The active ingredients of coriander are: Volatile oil (0.4 to 1.7%): main component D (+) linalool (Coriandrol 60-70%). It also contains borneol, p-cymene, alpha-pinene, camphor, geraniol, limonene. Fatty oil (13-21%): acid, oleic and linoleic.

Coriandrum Sativum Health Benefits:

  • May help lower blood sugar
  • Rich in immune boosting antioxidants
  • May benefit heart health
  • May protect brain health
  • May promote digestion and gut health
  • May fight infections
  • May promote skin health

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp