Cissus Quandragularis Extract

Cissus Quandragularis Extract

Searching for one of the noted Cissus Quandragularis Extract Manufacturers in India? Head to Botanic Healthcare. We work with a vast number of clients from almost every industry. We combine our manufacturing expertise with a client-centric approach to bring a qualitative range that differentiates us from others.

Cissus Quandragularis Extracts are loaded with several health properties and has an excellent ability to heal broken bones faster. Nowadays, pharmaceutical, dietary to food, Cissus Quandragularis Extract has a huge demand in all industries, which we cater according to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.

Being highly determined Cissus Quandragularis Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we provide bulk Organic Extracts orders according to customer preferences. Dial our number to initiate direct communication with our team today.

Botanical Name: Cissus quadrangularis
Common Name: devil's backbone, adamant creeper, asthisamharaka, hadjod
Family: Vitaceae
Parts Used: Leaves and stem

It is a succulent plant, commonly found throughout India. It has slender, fleshy fibrous, smooth stem, with four winged internodes. Stem and root portion of this plant possess antioxidant and antimicrobial activity. It has been prescribed in ancient Ayurveda texts by Bhava Prakasha and Chakra Dutta as a general tonic, especially for the fractured patient.
Active Principles: Aerial parts of Cissus quadrangularis contain ketosteroids, freidelin, resveratrol, and Quadrangularin A as main bioactive constituents. Quercetin and Kaempferol are present in ethanol extract of C. Quadrangularis. Methanolic extract of aerial parts of C. quadrangularis contains stimasterol and β-sitosterol.

Cissus Quandragularis Extract Health Benefits:

  • May help in strengthening bones
  • May promote bone growth
  • May increase bone mineral density
  • May enhance rate of fracture healing
  • May help increase appetite
  • May act as an aphrodisiac
  • May help in improving men’s stamina and strength.

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp