Cinnamomum Tamala

Cinnamomum Tamala

If searching for one of the counted Cinnamomum Tamala Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is where your search will get satisfied. These aromatic leaves are used widely for culinary and medicinal purposes and have a bulk demand in Food, Pharmaceutical and Dietary Supplements and other industries.

Offered Cinnamomum Tamala is hygienically processed and packed to keep the natural taste and nutritional value retained. Being a customer and quality-centric company, we follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines to ensure the quality delivered to you is uncompromised. Furthermore, Cinnamomum Tamala has several characteristics and good shelf life.

Our sophisticated machinery and skilled professionals fuel our efforts and help us meet bulk orders in no time possible. We are now one of the noteworthy Cinnamomum Tamala Exporters and Suppliers in India. Fill the enquiry form or call our experts to discuss more.

 

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum tamala
Common Name: Indian bay leaf, tejapatta, Malabar leaf, Indian bark, Indian cassia
Family: Lauraceae
Parts Used: Leaves, bark
Active Principles: The major constituents are a-pinene, myrcene, camphene, p-cymene, limonene, eugenol, and methyl eugenol.

Cinnamomum Tamala Health Benefits:

  • May help in relieving digestive symptoms
  • May help in improving hair health
  • Supports cardiovascular health
  • May help in reducing stress and anxiety
  • May help in reducing blood sugar levels
  • May help in respiratory ailments
  • Has anti-inflammatory properties

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp