Caralluma Fimbriata Extract

Caralluma Fimbriata Extract

Being one of the largest Caralluma Fimbriata Extract Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare manufactures and delivers premium quality herbal extracts for varied applications. With our in-depth knowledge and no compromise in quality policy, we have expertise that helps us make the most effective solutions for organic product demands.

Our manufacturing unit is fully-equipped with modern and advanced machinery for extraction, concentration, distillation, testing and packing. We are a team of close-knit professionals with a proven track record of bringing uncompromised quality of Organic Extracts and ensuring customer satisfaction. Throughout the process, we follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and serve clients to the best of our abilities.

Extracted from the plant, Caralluma Fimbriata Extractd has extensive usage in the Pharmaceutical industry. As one of the committed Caralluma Fimbriata Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we provide premium quality and efficient delivery as promised. Call us or drop your enquiry to discuss more.

Botanical Name: Caralluma fimbriata
Common Name: edible cactus
Family: Asclepiadaecea
Parts Used: Aerial parts of the plant

A succulent plant, of the cactus family, that has been used as a natural appetite suppressant in India for centuries. It was used to reduce the appetite during long hunts and times of famine and hence, commonly considered a "famine food" in India. It is the active ingredient of recent patents that are becoming increasingly popular for their appetite suppressant and weight loss properties, as well as their ability to improve glycemic control. The United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has added this plant to the GRAS (Generally Recognized as Safe) list of food ingredients in 2014.
Active Principles: The key phytochemical constituents include pregnane glycosides, flavone glycosides, megastigmane glycosides, bitter principles, saponins and various flavonoids.

Caralluma Fimbriata Extract Health Benefits:

  • May help in suppressing appetite
  • May enhance physical endurance
  • May help burn fat
  • May improve muscle tone
  • May help reduce blood glucose levels
  • May boost energy

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp