Capsaicin Oleoresin

Capsaicin Oleoresin

Based on the vision of developing innovative and natural herbal extracts, Botanic Healthcare has come a long way and become credible Capsaicin Oleoresin Manufacturers in India and worldwide. We offer superior quality in bulk quantity to cater to different industries. Extracted using Super Critical Fluid Extraction Method, this Capsaicin Oleoresin has a hot and intense flavour that makes it suitable for food flavouring, processing and preparations.

We follow USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines and uphold the highest standards of quality to produce quality oil free from contaminants. Enriched with all nutrients and minerals, Capsaicin Oleoresin is available in bulk to cater to Dietary Supplements Industries, Pharmaceuticals, Food Industries and more.

Being reputed among the paramount Capsaicin Oleoresin Exporters and Suppliers in India, we offer a bulk range to varied industries. To place bulk orders or continue the discussion, get in touch with us now.

Botanical Name: Capsaicin oleoresin - Capsicum annuum
Common Name: Cayenne peppers, chili peppers
Family: Solanaceae
Parts Used: Fruit

Capsicum oleoresin is an oily organic resin derived from the fruit of plants in the Capsicum genus, such as chilli peppers. When the plants are finely ground, capsicum oleoresin is formed after the extraction process of capsaicin using organic solvents such as ethanol. It is commonly used as a culinary spice.
Active Principles: Capsaicinoids comprise of a group of fat-soluble pungent chemical phenols and include Capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, nordihydrocapsaicin, homocapsaicin, and homodihydrocapsaicin.

Health Benefits Of Capsaicin Oleoresin:

  • May relieve minor aches and joint pain
  • May reduce pain and inflammation
  • Good source of antioxidants
  • Supports cardiovascular health
  • May reduce swellings
  • May help to maintain cholesterol levels

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close