Boswellia Serrata Extract

Boswellia Serrata Extract

Botanic Healthcare has a reputation among the world’s growing Boswellia Serrata Extract Manufacturers in India. Being an Ayurvedic herb, Boswellia Serrata Extract possesses analgesic & anti-inflammatory properties that make it helpful in aiding Asthma, Chronic Colitis, Arthritis and many other health disorders. This extract has been used as a crucial ingredient for hundreds of years.

We employ the most cutting-edge resources for extraction and manufacturing herbal derivates. Our manufacturing process and Personal Care Products are compliant with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Being committed to customer satisfaction, we promise to deliver Organic Boswellia Serrata Extracts, impeccable services and prompt delivery.

Being reckoned among top-tier Boswellia Serrata Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we produce custom-made products at short-turn around to meet small, medium and large-size organizations. Drop us your direct enquiry to discuss more.

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Common Name: Indian frankincense, Indian oli-banum, Salai guggul, Sallaki
Family: Burseraceae
Parts Used: Resin herbal extract

Boswellia serrata is a moderate sized deciduous tree, native to India, the Middle East and Northern Africa. Stripping off the paper-thin bark of Boswellia trees reveals a gummy oleoresin, extracts of which have been used in Ayurvedic medicine for their anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent and stimulant activity to treat inflammatory conditions and gastrointestinal complaints. Boswellia extract is also used as a perfume and aroma (frankincense).
Active Principles: Boswellia serrata contains various derivatives of boswellic acid including β-boswellic acid, acetyl-β-boswellic acid, 11-keto-β-boswellic acid and acetyl-11-keto-β-boswellic acid.

Boswellia Serrata Extract Health Benefits:

  • May help reduce pain and inflammation
  • Supports joint mobility and functions
  • Promotes healing of wounds
  • Improves gut and colon health
  • Acts as an aphrodisiac
  • Maintains skin health
  • May help lower blood pressure
  • Boosts immune system
  • Possess anti- aging properties

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp