Bitter Melon Extract

Bitter Melon Extract

Botanic Healthcare is one of the considerable Bitter Melon Extract Manufacturers in India. We provide pharma and food-grade quality as per the industry norms. Being readily available for producing homeopathic medicine, Bitter Melon Extract cures several illnesses and prevents diabetes.

Processed under the direction of accomplished professionals using the top-quality approved ingredients, Bitter Melon Extract conforms to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. Clients can avail these Bitter Melon Extracts in different forms for varied purposes. We supply a bulk Organic Extracts range to Health Food Factory, Dietary Supplements, Beverages, Cosmetics Manufacturers etc.

Being dynamic Bitter Melon Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we never compromise on quality and maintain the highest standards with no exceptions. Fill the enquiry form or call our experts to communicate with our experts now.

Botanical Name: Momordica charantia
Common Name: Bitter melon, bitter apple, bitter gourd, bitter squash, balsam peer
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Parts Used: Leaves, fruit, vines and roots

Bitter melon is a popular flowering tropical plant that is widely cultivated in Asia, India, East Africa, and South America. Its bitter fruits are commonly used in cooking and as a natural remedy for treating diabetes. It is a climbing perennial and bears elongated fruits with a knobbly surface. It is a useful medicinal and vegetable plant for human health and one of the most promising plants for diabetes. M. charantia has significant antidiabetic as well as hypolipidemic activity so that it can be used as an adjuvant along with allopathic treatment of medicine to treat diabetes as well as to delay the late complications of diabetes.
Active Principles: Bitter melon is a powerful nutrient-dense plant composed of a complex array of beneficial compounds like bioactive chemicals, vitamins, minerals and anti-oxidants. It contains high amount of Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin E, Vitamin B1, B2, B3 and Vitamin B9. Some of the active phytoconstituents are vicine, polypeptide. triterpene, protein, steroid, alkaloid, lipid and phenolic compounds.

Bitter Melon Extract Health Benefits:

  • May help in reducing blood sugar
  • May decrease cholesterol levels
  • May aid weight loss
  • Rich in nutrients
  • Aids in digestion
  • Helps in cleansing the liver
  • Boosts immunity system
  • Great for eyesight

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp