Beetroot Extract

Beetroot Extract

Botanic Healthcare – one of the world’s highly acclaimed Beetroot Extract Manufacturers in India, offers 100% pure and natural taste of beetroot to different food and medical industries. Made from dried ground beets, Beetroot Extract is a bright pink or red coloured powder often advertised as a superfood for use in different smoothies, sauces and baked goods.

The Beetroot Extracts are loaded with several nutrients and phytochemical, Betaine that helps the liver process fat and reduce kidney inflammation. We manufacture our Organic Extracts in our state-of-the-art facility, loaded with cutting-edge tools and technology to ensure premium quality products conform to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.

Over the years, being one of the recognized Beetroot Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we have been catering to the pharmaceutical, food and cosmetic industries. You can consider our name for bulk orders and prompt delivery. Drop your requirements to enquire more.

Scientific name: Beta vulgaris

Common name: Beet root, Garden beet, Red beet

Family: Amaranthaceae

Parts used:  Roots

Active principles:Betaine, betalains, flavonoids, polyphenols, saponins and inorganic nitrate are the phytochemical compounds prevalent in Beta vulgaris.  It is also a rich source of diverse minerals such as potassium, sodium, phosphorous, calcium, magnesium, copper, iron, zinc and manganese.

Health benefits of Beta vulgaris:

  • May help boost muscle power
  • May support cardiovascular health
  • May help decrease cholesterol levels
  • May lower blood pressure
  • May help in boosting the immunity system
  • May help in fighting inflammation
  • May improve digestive health
  • May help in supporting cognitive functions
  • May help in weight loss
  • May support liver health

Botanic Healthcare provides superior quality Beta vulgaris extract.

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp