Bacopa Monnieri Extract

Bacopa Monnieri Extract

By blending the rich ancient wisdom of herbs with modern science, Botanic Healthcare becomes the world’s reputed Bacopa Monnieri Extract Manufacturers in India. The offered product has a crucial role in producing a wide range of Ayurvedic medicines. Made based on years of research and experience, Bacopa Monnieri Extracts are safe for higher-order cognitive functions.

Bacopa Monnieri Extract is available in brown powder form for various applications and is extremely helpful in brain rejuvenation and relieving stress. These Organic Extracts are available in the purest form, have no side effects and can be used by different age groups as prescribed. Being compliant with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines, these extracts have extensive use in the medicinal industries, which we keep satisfied by providing prompt delivery.

Being the best Bacopa Monnieri Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we safely procure and pack them in different quantities. For bulk orders, get in touch with us now.

Botanical Name: Bacopa monnieri
Common Name: water hyssop, brahmi, thyme-leafed gratiola, herb of grace, Indian pennywort.
Family: Scrophularaciae
Parts Used: Whole plant

Bacopa is a creeping, prostrate, perennial, native to India, that grows naturally in moist or wet places. It flourishes in tropical and subtropical regions of the world. Bacopa is an important ingredient in several Ayurvedic preparations, and is considered a Rasayana herb, which are believed to prevent aging, re-establish youth, prevent disease, promote healthy longevity, and strengthen life, brain, and mind. The entire plant (including root) is used in traditional Indian medicine for a wide array of conditions.
Active Principles: Bacopa monnieri contains alkaloid brahmine, nicotinine, herpestine, bacosides A and B, saponins A, B and C, triterpenoid saponins, stigmastanol, β-sitosterol, betulinic acid, D-mannitol, stigmasterol, α-alanine, aspartic acid, glutamic acid, and serine and pseudojujubogenin glycoside.

Bacopa Monnieri Extract Health Benefits:

  • Contains powerful antioxidants
  • May help boost memory and cognition
  • May reduce inflammation
  • May help reduce ADHD symptoms
  • May reduce stress and anxiety
  • May help lower blood pressure
  • Boosts immunity

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp