Asparagus Extract

Asparagus Extract

Being counted amongst the best Asparagus Extract Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare offer pure Asparagus Extracts. Used for treating many health ailments, like female rejuvenation, infertility and libido enhancement, Asparagus Extracts cure menopausal problems and balance hormone levels. The healing capacity of the herb increases its participation in various medicinal applications.

We offer Pure Asparagus Extract to Food, Ayurvedic, Healthcare and several other industries. We follow ethical manufacturing and extraction process to provide the quality Health and Nutrition range that complies with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines. They are available in the purest form, come in safe packaging and protect against external contaminants.

Being dependable Asparagus Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, we handle bulk orders with extra care and attention. For any further queries, please write to us or call our experts.

Botanical Name: Asparagus officinalis
Common Name: Asparagus, garden asparagus, sparrow grass
Family: Asparagaceae
Parts Used: Shoots (spears), root and underground stems (rhizomes)

Asparagus officinalis has a long history of use as a medicinal plant in Ayurveda and is known as Shatavari. It is used most notably as a galactagogue and studies have shown it to increase prolactin by several times.
Active Principles: The major bioactive constituents of Asparagus are a group of steroidal saponins. It also contains vitamins A, B1, B2, C, E, Mg, P, Ca, Fe, and folic acid. Other primary chemical constituents of Asparagus are essential oils, asparagine, arginine, tyrosine, flavonoids (kaempferol, quercetin, and rutin), resin, and tannin. Sarsasapogenin and shatavarin I-IV are present in roots, leaves, and fruits of Asparagus species.

Asparagus Extract Health Benefits:

  • Good source of antioxidants
  • May improve digestive health
  • May help lower blood pressure
  • May help lose body weight
  • May help to improve fertility
  • Supports cardiovascular health
  • Maintains blood sugar levels
  • Acts as a diuretic

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp