Amla Extract

Amla Extract

Botanic Healthcare - one of the worlds’ recognized Amla Extract Manufacturers in India brings Amla Extract containing 10% to 50% tannins by UV. Being a powerhouse of nutrients and vitamins, Amla is a highly revered plant, having an extensive role in Ayurveda to balance all three Doshas. It nowadays has a huge demand in pharmaceutical industries, which we satisfy with our continuous delivery.

Being procured and processed hygienically as per the defined USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines, Amla Extracts are safe to be used majorly for Medicinal, Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical, Personal Care and several other industries. Amla Extract is available in an unadulterated form that ensures its effectiveness in curing countless diseases and safety for human consumption.

Besides precisely processing them, we, one of the determined Amla Extract Exporters and Suppliers in India, pack them to ensure long shelf life and maximum protection from biological contaminants. You can rely on us for bulk orders of Organic Extracts. To discuss more, dial our number now.

Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis
Common Name: Amla, Indian gooseberry
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Part Used: Fruit

Amla is a small or medium sized deciduous tree of great importance in Ayurvedic medicine as well as in other traditional health systems around the world.
Active Principles: Amla contains tannins, alkaloids, and phenolic compounds. It is a rich source of vitamin C and also contains gallic acid, ellagic acid, chebulinic acid, chebulagic acid, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin, pedunculagin, ellagotannin, trigallayl glucose, pectin, flavonoids such as quercetin and kaempferol.

Amla Extract Health Benefits:

  • Supports cell and tissue health
  • May help to maintain blood sugar levels
  • Supports liver detoxification
  • May help to eliminate toxins
  • May increase body metabolism
  • Supports brain health
  • Supports weight loss management
  • Improves immunity
  • May promote gut health

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp