Adhatoda Vasica Extract

Adhatoda Vasica Extract

Botanic Healthcare is counted amongst the world’s recognized Adhatoda Vasica Extract Manufacturers in India. Being a small evergreen plant of the Acanthaceae family, Adhatoda Vasica has medicinal uses. We have a dedicated department and team to handle research, manufacturing, testing and packing everything, complying with USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.

Manufactured with high precision and sophisticated technology, Adhatoda Vasica Extracts are safe and have a long shelf life that makes them suitable for varied applications. Due to our stringent quality checks, we deliver the best in class, 100% pure and organic range of Herbal Extracts to different industries.

It has been used in the indigenous system of medicine since ancient times and hence has an enormous market demand, which we cater with our consistent supply. Being preeminent Adhatoda Vasica Exporters and Suppliers in India, we can cater to bulk orders within a stipulated time frame. Get connected with our team to discuss more.

Botanical Name: Adhatoda vasica
Common Name: Vasaka, Malabar nut
Family: Acanthaceae
Parts Used: The leaves, roots, flowers and stem bark of this plant are used in medicinal applications. 
It is a tall, evergreen, herbaceous shrub, well-known in Ayurvedic and Unani medicine. It has been used for the treatment of various diseases and disorders, particularly for the respiratory tract ailments.
Active Principles: Famed as a natural expectorant, it has a rich concentration of bioactive components like Vasicine, Luteolin and Carotene.  

Health Benefits Of Adhatoda Vasica Extract:

  • Respiratory health support 
  • Powerful antioxidant 
  • Remedies cough and cold 
  • Promotes gut health 
  • May relieve pain & inflammation 
  • Augments skin health 
  • Possess anti- ulcer properties 

© 2021 Botanic Healthcare. All Rights Reserved

Website Designed & SEO By Webclick® Digital Pvt. Ltd. Website Designing Company India

Get a Quote

Talk To Us

close
Whatsapp